Sunshine Product Categories

Free NSP Email Newsletter


Sign up to receive special offers and discount coupons for your favorite natural health products.

Enter Your Email Address:

Your NSP Buying Guide

Contact Better Sunshine

Better Sunshine
2038 Woodruff Ave.
Post Office Box 738
Ridgetop,TN 37152-0738 USA
info@BetterSunshine.com
Toll-Free: (855) 855-1759
Facsimile: (615) 855-1004

Jojoba Oil

By Natures Sunshine
Jojoba Oil 1695-1 Natures Sunshine
  • Helps cleanse and moisturize the scalp
  • Gives hair extra shine and body.

Jojoba Oil Information and Usage

Jojoba [Skin, Hair] is a shrub that grows in desert regions of the southwestern U.S. and Mexico. It is also cultivated in Israel, Australia, South America and the former Soviet Union. Indians used the plant for various reasons long before Columbus set foot in America. The pressed seeds produce an oil that is used extensively in the cosmetic business, especially in products for the hair and skin. The oil is yellow and sticky, somewhat like vegetable oil. When a few drops are lightly massaged into the hair and scalp after shampooing, it helps cleanse and moisturize the scalp and is helpful whether the scalp is dry or oily. Jojoba also lightly coats the hair, giving it extra shine, body and protection. Jojoba oil makes an excellent conditioning treatment after shampooing with Herbal Shampoo. 



STOCK NUMBER: 1695-1
like send facebook
Be the first of your friends to like this.

Jojoba Oil Label Information

Supplemental Facts
Instructions: After shampooing with Nature’s Sunshine Herbal Shampoo, apply a few drops to scalp, rub vigorously over entire scalp area.
IngredientsPer Serving% DV

Jojoba Oil

* Daily Value Not Established
Statements not evaluated by the FDA. Products not intended to treat, cure, or prevent diseases.

Save 33%

Jojoba Oil

0.5 fl oz
Stock No. 1695-1



Retail Price: $18.75

Add to Cart

100% Satisfaction
Natures Sunshine on Facebook
Natures Sunshine